CAST

CARL Alex Hope
HENRY Angus Dunican 
YOUNG CARL Oskar Netzel 
YOUNG HENRY Anton Krymskiy 
MOTHER CARL Natascha Kuch 
MIDWIFE Gesine Hannemann 
BABY CARL Anna Maleika 

CREW

DIRECTOR Christian Schilling
DOP (VILLAGE) Simon Drescher
DOP (RIVER) David I. Dinçer
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Christian Arnold
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Daniel Kottirsch   
EDITOR Ernst Lattik 
PRODUCTION DESIGN Jan Scheurer 
COSTUME DESIGN Laura Schäffler 
MUSIC Alexander Wolf David
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT Michael Hessenbruch
ORCHESTRA Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg 
ORCHESTRATION Meike Katrin Stein 
SOUND DESIGN Robin Harff
SOUND DESIGN Floyd Fürstenau
MIXING Robin Harff 
FOLEY ARTIST Johanna Roth 
FOLEY RECORDIST Max Hartstang 
POST-PRODUCTION Slaughterhouse GmbH
POST-PRODUCER Philipp Breidthardt 
COLOR GRADING Maximilian Baule
MAKING-OF Julian Greenwood 

CREW AUSTRIA RIVER 

1ST AD Daniel Kottirsch 
2ND AD Lea Thurner 
LOCATION MANAGER Michael Hessenbruch 
UNDERWATER CAM OPERATOR David I. Dinçer 
1ST AC Leo Sikstel 
2ND AC Moritz Plingen 
KEY GRIP Manuel Belowitzer 
GAFFER Sascha Muschke 
COSTUME DESIGN ASSISTANT Vanessa Kilchenmann 
ON SET VFX SUPERVISOR Justin Braun 
MAKE-UP ARTIST Jeannine Bieri 
SOUND RECORDIST Robin Harff 
BOOM OPERATOR Floyd Fürstenau 
STUNT SECURITY Josef Klotz
STUNT SECURITY Marcel Berkhout
DRONE OPERATORS Skynamic 
RUNNER Philip Chrobot
RUNNER Anja Giele 

CREW GERMANY VILLAGE 

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Michael Hessenbruch 
1ST AD Andreas Kessler 
2ND AD & EXTRAS SUPERVISOR Lea Thurner 
3RD AD Sandro Rados 
2ND UNIT DOP David I. Dinçer 
1ST AC Peter Jäger 
2ND AC Marcel Öxle 
LOCATION MANAGER Jana Klingseisen
LOCATION MANAGER Marco Henn
LOCATION MANAGER Alexander Dreissig 
LOCATION MANAGER ASSISTANT Hannah Buhr
LOCATION MANAGER ASSISTANT Sophie Tolkien
LOCATION MANAGER ASSISTANT Fabian Leonhardt 
GAFFER Simon Kramer 
BEST BOY Luca Reppenhorst 
SPARK Samuel Bär
SPARK Tobias Dolphin
SPARK Christian Gruber
SPARK Timo Langendörfer 
GRIP Vincent Waltan
GRIP Louis Wick
GRIP Garry Sonneborn 
SOUND RECORDIST Robin Harff 
BOOM OPERATOR Marco Dahl
BOOM OPERATOR Floyd Fürstenau
BOOM OPERATOR Johann Meis 
COSTUME DESIGN ASSISTANT Coline Cisar 
DRESSING ASSISTANT Malin Krüger
DRESSING ASSISTANT Anna Greif 
PRODUCTION DESIGN ASSISTANT Marlene Mehrlein 
STANDBY PROPS/PROPS MASTER Claudia Frankmann 
SET DRESSER Nikolas Altmannsberger
SET DRESSER Marie Becher 
PRODUCTION DESIGN (PRE-PROD) Mona Cathleen Otterbach 
MAKE-UP ARTISTS/PROSTHETIC Paolo Celano
MAKE-UP ARTISTS/PROSTHETIC Jeannine Bieri 
ADDITIONAL VFX Boris Katrev 
HORSE SUPERVISOR Leoni Luz 
HORSE SUPERVISOR ASSISTANT Kathrin Schmidt 
VINTAGE CARS Peter Klee
VINTAGE CARS Johannes Kautzmann
VINTAGE CARS Mario Gubo 
CATERING Susanne & Gert Arnold 
CATERING ASSISTANT Sophie Lotsch
CATERING ASSISTANT Alina Chis
CATERING ASSISTANT Marina Lind
CATERING ASSISTANT Ann-Katrin Boberg 
RUNNER Vincent Dintelmann
RUNNER Tobias Gerginov
RUNNER Felix Antretter
RUNNER Pauline Nier
RUNNER Ben Turlach
RUNNER Louis Wick
RUNNER Rene Colling
RUNNER Tom Santowski
RUNNER Violetta Nagel 
CASTING Kastwork Ltd 
CAST AGENCY BCCreative Ltd
CAST AGENCY Katie Threlfall Associates
PRODUCTION Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg